Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the official website of Zeldin for Congress. We understand that your right to privacy is important, especially online. This privacy policy has been created to answer any questions you may have regarding our protection and privacy policies.

What information is being collected at www.ZeldinForCongress.com?

The only personal information collected is information you give us. In an effort to grow our community online, we may ask you to submit information. This information will be used to inform you about online events, campaign activities, TV appearances, and other Zeldin for Congress news. We will never require you to give us personal information in order to visit this site – we only ask that you do so that we can better communicate with you.

Furthermore, when you offer your personal information or choose to participate in our efforts, we will use your information to personalize and customize Web pages and emails to you. Some information must be collected when you make a contribution. When you make contributions to Zeldin for Congress, federal law requires us to collect your name, mailing address, employer, and occupation.

We ask that children under 18 do not submit their information. In accordance with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), Zeldin for Congress does not knowingly collect information from children.

How is the information collected at www.ZeldinForCongress.com used?

We will not sell your personal information. Under no circumstances will Zeldin for Congress sell your information to third parties or any commercial entities. Zeldin for Congress may provide your email address or other personal information to authorized third parties required to deliver a particular service. These third parties may not use said information for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing on our behalf.

www.ZeldinForCongress.com links to other sites: Our site may contain links to other websites and servers. Zeldin for Congress does not bear responsibility for privacy policies or content on linked websites. Because we have no control over the websites we link to, you agree and acknowledge that Zeldin for Congress is not responsible for the availability of resources or external sites and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content provided therein. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on each website you visit. Zeldin for Congress provides links to original articles written and maintained by third parties. These links are provided as a convenience and do not imply a claim of ownership in that content.

How do I contact Zeldin for Congress?

If you have any questions, comments or concerns please contact Zeldin for Congress at [email protected]

  631.743.0691

 

  PO Box 610, Shirley, NY 11967